

Key ingredients
- 72%Fern infusion
- 12%Rice ferment
- 2%Beta-glucan
Fern Water Toner
Instant, layered hydration that helps everything after it absorb.
- Dryness
- Dullness
- Watery, slightly silky
- Ships within 24 hoursFree over $50, 2–4 working days
- 30-day returnsEven if opened. Full refund.
What it does
A hydrating toner made from wild fern steeped cold for 72 hours with rice ferment. It gives skin a drink straight after cleansing, so your serum and moisturiser sink in better.
How to use
- 1Pour a coin-sized amount into your palm.
- 2Press it into clean skin. No cotton pad needed.
- 3On dry days, repeat two or three times.
- 4Apply serum while skin is still damp.
Best used: morning · See the full routine
Full ingredient list
Fern infusion (72%), Rice ferment (12%), Glycerin (8%), Betaine (4%), Beta-glucan (2%), Panthenol (B5) (1.2%), Preservative (0.8%).
Full transparency
Everything inside, by percentage
Most brands only list ingredients. We show exactly how much of each one is in the bottle, largest first.
- Fern infusion72%
- Rice ferment12%
- Glycerin8%
- Betaine4%
- Beta-glucan2%
- Panthenol (B5)1.2%
- Preservative0.8%

Where it comes from
Common polypody fern, Glen Affric, Scotland
Picked by hand every June, with permission, and never more than a third of any patch, so it grows back.
Polypodium vulgare57.27° N · 4.92° W
Reviews
4.7 out of 5
Rated 4.7 out of 5- ★★★★★
No reaction at all
“Gentle, does exactly what it says, and no reaction at all. I’ll be buying it again.”
Sophie · Sensitive skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Absorbs fast
“Doesn’t leave my skin greasy, and I saw a noticeable difference in two weeks.”
Daniel · Oily skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Calmer skin
“Love that I can see every ingredient and percentage. My skin feels calmer and softer.”
Amira · Dry skin · Verified buyer
FAQ
Questions, answered
Still not sure what suits your skin, or have a question about an order?
Will it suit sensitive skin?
Very likely. Everything we make is fragrance-free and dermatologist tested on sensitive skin. If you react easily, patch-test behind your ear for 24 hours first.
How soon will I see results?
Most people feel a difference in the first week and see it within 2–4 weeks of daily use.
Can I use it with my other products?
Yes. It’s designed to layer. Use it at the “Tone” step in the morning; the routine on our home page shows the order.
Is it safe during pregnancy?
Most of our range uses ingredients generally considered pregnancy-safe. The Night Face Oil contains bakuchiol, so check with your doctor before using it.
What if it doesn’t work for me?
Send it back within 30 days, even if it’s opened, and we’ll refund you in full.
Pairs well with







